Tony Graf


- Olympic Games Alternate ( 2004,2008 )

- US National Team Member

- 2007 PAN AM Games - Silver Medalist, Rio De Janeiro

- Olympic Training Center Resident Athlete

- 13x International Open Medalist

- 2x ESPN “Titan Game” Heavyweight Team Member

- 5 x National Champion

- USAT “Athlete of the Year”



Steven Lee


Captain of the 1997-98 National team


1997:   US Open Taekwondo Championships (Bantam): BRONZE 

1997:   World Cup Taekwondo Championships (Bantam): SILVER 

1997:   US National Taekwondo Team Trials (Bantam): GOLD 

1997:   US National Taekwondo Championships: GOLD (poomse) 

1997:   US Open Championships: GOLD (poomse) 


1998:   World Cup Taekwondo Championships (Bantam): BRONZE 

1998:   Spain Open Championships (Bantam): GOLD 

1998:   US National Taekwondo Team Trials (Fly): SILVER 


1999:  Olympic & Panam Weight Division (Consolidated Fly): GOLD

1999:  US National Taekwondo Team Trials (Flyweight): SILVER






GARY ZEE


1992:  US Junior National Taekwondo Championships: GOLD 


1993:  US Junior National : GOLD 

1997:  US Junior National : BRONZE 

1998:  Choson International  Cup (Flyweight) Juniors: GOLD 

1998:  Choson International  Cup (Flyweight) Adults: GOLD 

1999:  US Olympic Weight Division Tournament (Flyweight): BRONZE 

1999:  US Olympic & Panam Team Trials (Flyweight): BRONZE 

1999:  US National  (Bantamweight): GOLD

1999:  US Taekwondo Team Trials (Bantamweight): BRONZE





JOHN CAMPOS


1998:  US Olympic Weight Division Tournament (Featherweight): BRONZE 


1999:  US Open  (Featherweight): BRONZE 

1999:  US National  (Lightweight): SILVER

1999:  US Taekwondo Team Trials (Lightweight): SILVER

1999:  National Collegiate Championships (Lightweight): GOLD



JENNIFER MOHAMMED


1993:  US National Taekwondo Championships: BRONZE 

1993:  US Junior National Taekwondo Championships: GOLD 


1994:  US Junior National Taekwondo Championships: GOLD 


1995:  US National : GOLD 

1995:  US National Team Trials: SILVER 

1995:  US Olympic Festival: GOLD 


1996:  US National Championships: SILVER 

1996:  US National  Team Trials: SILVER 

1996:  US Junior National  : GOLD 

1996:  USTU Junior Athlete of the Year 


1997:  US Open : SILVER 

1997:  US National Collegiate : GOLD 


1998:  US National  Team Trials: BRONZE 

1998:  US National Collegiate Championships (Feather): GOLD 

1998:  US National Collegiate Team Trials (Feather): SILVER 


1999:  US National  Championships (Bantamweight): BRONZE

1999:  US National Team Trials (Bantamweight): BRONZE

1999:  US National Collegiate Championships (Featherweight): GOLD





CHRISSY ADAMO


1999:  Olympic & Panam Weight Division Tournament (Feather): SILVER


2000:  NJ State Championships: GOLD

2000:  US National Taekwondo Championships (Flyweight): GOLD

2000:  US Taekwondo Team Trials (Flyweight): SILVER

2000:  US Collegiate National Championships (Flyweight): BRONZE


2001:  US Taekwondo Team Trials (Flyweight): SILVER

2001:  US Collegiate National Championships (Flyweight): BRONZE





SAMMY HALE


1998:  US Collegiate National Championships (Flyweight): BRONZE 


1999:  US National Taekwondo Championships (Flyweight): SILVER


2000:  US National Taekwondo Championships (Bantamweight): BRONZE








ELIZABETH MOHAMMED


1999:  US Open Taekwondo Championships (Lightweight): BRONZE 

1999:  Olympic & Panam Weight Division Tournament (Welter): BRONZE 

1999:  Olympic & Panam Team Trials (Welterweight): BRONZE 

1999:  US National Taekwondo Championships (Lightweight): GOLD

1999:  US Taekwondo Team Trials (Lightweight): BRONZE

1999:  US National Collegiate Team Trials (Lightweight): GOLD


2000: US Olympic Trials 1st Qualifier (Welterweight): BRONZE

2000: US Olympic Trials 2nd Qualifier (Welterweight): SILVER

2000: US Taekwondo Team Trials (Lightweight): GOLD

2000: US  National Collegiate Championships (Lightweight): BRONZE

2000: PanAmerican Taekwondo Championships (Lightweight): GOLD


2001: US National Collegiate Championships (Lightweight): GOLD





WEB DESIGNED BY TOM CHEA @ TCGRAPHIC.COM